dakidaki
22063
page-template-default,page,page-id-22063,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2,vc_responsive

PRIVACY POLICY

DAKIDAKIDESIGN fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect or publish any personal information about you through this website without your clear permission.

Any personal information which you volunteer to provide will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 – 2003.

What do we do with your information?

As part of the buying and selling process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. We use Web-tracking software to analyse traffic to this website in order to understand our customers’ and visitors’ needs and to continuously improve our site for them. This Web tracking software collects only anonymous, aggregate statistics.

Only with your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates. 

Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service. 

Third Party Services

Certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. 
We recommend that you familiarise yourself with their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers. 

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service. 

Clicking on links on our store may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements. 

Privacy Policy Changes

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently